Tuesday, January 21, 2014

Cute Lil Pirates

Guys, how was your days in the first month of the year? So far is fine for me, except my internet connection. Make me wanna throw my lappy. Oh, and also the weather here. Absolutely the worst. The weather in my country is being in chaos. It has been several months of heavy rain here, non-stop. Even there are flood affected to cause huge losses in some cities. So sad about that. But lucky me, you can say that my house is safe from flooding.

So for today, I'll show you my cute lil pirates manicure. I dunno why I really wanted to use my black polish. But it kinda lonely if you only see the basic colors of black in my nails. So I put some cute pirates stickers on to it. I wanted to create them by free hand, but I don't have enough time for that. So, just enjoy this one!




I never thought before that black could be so beautiful. I think I'm in love with my black polish. Hahaha. I always said that red is the best when it comes to nails, now black is the second. Even without adding anything, just the black polish, it's already stunning. 


The pirates seems not so obvious huh? Maybe because they'r too small. Actually they are colorful too. As soon as I put on my black nails, they become white. But believe me, they'r such a cute pirates!


My black nails are really matching with my Iphone 4s right? They'r all about black pirates. And also it said, I <3 MJ. Our legend. Hehe.


That's all my lil cute pirates. I hope you can love them as much as I love them. And I promise, I'll do free hand next time when I'm not that busy like lately. See you guys and have a nice day! ^^


1 comment:

Tuesday, January 21, 2014

Cute Lil Pirates

Posted by : CC At Tuesday, January 21, 2014
These nails are: 
Guys, how was your days in the first month of the year? So far is fine for me, except my internet connection. Make me wanna throw my lappy. Oh, and also the weather here. Absolutely the worst. The weather in my country is being in chaos. It has been several months of heavy rain here, non-stop. Even there are flood affected to cause huge losses in some cities. So sad about that. But lucky me, you can say that my house is safe from flooding.

So for today, I'll show you my cute lil pirates manicure. I dunno why I really wanted to use my black polish. But it kinda lonely if you only see the basic colors of black in my nails. So I put some cute pirates stickers on to it. I wanted to create them by free hand, but I don't have enough time for that. So, just enjoy this one!




I never thought before that black could be so beautiful. I think I'm in love with my black polish. Hahaha. I always said that red is the best when it comes to nails, now black is the second. Even without adding anything, just the black polish, it's already stunning. 


The pirates seems not so obvious huh? Maybe because they'r too small. Actually they are colorful too. As soon as I put on my black nails, they become white. But believe me, they'r such a cute pirates!


My black nails are really matching with my Iphone 4s right? They'r all about black pirates. And also it said, I <3 MJ. Our legend. Hehe.


That's all my lil cute pirates. I hope you can love them as much as I love them. And I promise, I'll do free hand next time when I'm not that busy like lately. See you guys and have a nice day! ^^


1 Comments:

Blogger said...

You might be eligible for a free Apple iPhone 7.

Post a Comment

 

♥ CC's NAILS ♥ Copyright © 2011 Design by Ipietoon Blogger Template | web hosting