Wednesday, November 28, 2012

RIP My Forefinger Nail

I just painted my nails with a new nail polish that I bought. The color is pink, but somehow it seems like oranges. And by adding a lil mustache sticker on the top of my nail, then my beautiful nails is perfectly done! Here it is.

Saturday, November 24, 2012

Glamour Red in Action


Hi ladies! It has been a while I didn't post anything on this blogI've been busy lately. Not with my thesis, but busy having fun with my friends. Hahaha .. Almost a few times in a week, I hang out with them. It's kinda tired, but I have so much fun!


In addition, been a few days I didn't paint my nails. This is to neutralize my nails. You know, if you too often to polish your nails, it will change your nail color to be slightly yellowish. And it happened on my nails. My nails became yellowish slowly but sure. So I let my nails without any nail polish on it for a few daysI also had my nails done with a simple treatment that I've seen in some other nailstah's blogs. And I think that's working.


So today, I won't show you bout my newest nails. You'll see my nails in the past which I forgot to posted on this blog because some reason which I'm not really sure bout it. Lol. Here they are.


Sunday, November 18, 2012

K-Pop Idols Showing Their Gorgeous Nails

Holla my nails fellas~ I came again to see you all. It seems lately I've been very diligent to posting here right? Yeah, let just say, I'm addicted to blogging. Hahaha.. Err.. Not really actually. In fact, I just have a lot of free time lately.

Well, Unlike before where I always posted about my latest nails, this time I'm not going to show you off about it. Today I'm gonna talk about K-Pop Idols and their gorgeous nails.



Saturday, November 17, 2012

Success Yellow

When I was about to wrote this post, it was raining in my place. Ugh seriously, the weather seems more unpredictable recently, hard to predict. This morning was so hot, and then this afternoon it began to rain with downpours. Is it Global warming or the doomsday is getting closer? I dunno, but for now, I should finish this post in the first place.. XD

Soooo.. Like what it say in the title, ''SUCCESS YELLOW'', yap! This time I could say that I did it!! My nails was done very well by HANDMADE. Kekeke.. I dunno about you, but for me as a newbie in nail-art, this was a pretty good done. Just check it out first :)


Thursday, November 15, 2012

Failed Yellow

Holla ladies~ Here I am again to show you about my new nails. And as I said before that after bought the Aqualip and the Souffle, I couldn't hold my self to not using it as soon as possible!! And yatta~ Finally this night I'm using it!!

My first plan was using yellow polish and white souffle as dot motif throughout my nails. But then I thought that the yellow on the top half of my nail and added some spacer dot motif, was the best idea. So I decided to make that kind of motif.

After painting the yellow on the top half of my nails, I wait a while until it dried and then start scooping dry wearing white souffle as a separator with a small dot motif. But when I applied it on my nails.. this Souffle.. this Souffle.. it was so.. so watery and took a long time  to dried. When I blew a lil, the white dots was destroyed. It was going everywhere on my nails. Gosh.. I almost cried :(

In the middle of my sadness, I suddenly got an idea to just made a straight white line instead a white dots. Haha.. But then I realized, it was not really a good idea. Orz..


Wednesday, November 14, 2012

Pink Metallic

Holla girls~ It's so damn hot here in my place. Everyday is a hotness!! Eventhough it's rainy season (not sure actually), but it's so so so hot, specially in the night! Remembering me of Hot Summer by f(x). Hot summer.. A hot hot summer~ XD

Monday, November 12, 2012

Grey or Purple?!

Holla my fellas~ As I said in my last post, that I wasn't really happy with the black dots and unseen tiaras. So after I remove it from my nails, I painted my nails again with the new color. Actually the color is purple, but somehow in the photo look like grey, isn't it? Maybe because it's young purple.

Wednesday, November 7, 2012

Polkadots and Unseen Tiaras

Time passes very quickly huh? I didn't realize that it's november already!! Woah.. I still haven't do anything for my thesis!! Nooo~ I'm too lazy these day. But I never lazy to polish my nails. Tehee~ XD

Forget bout my damn thesis, it just bring me in a bad mood. Well, as for today I'll show you my new nails that.. not really impress me. It just so-so. Not so beautiful or cute, but not bad at the same time. Just check this out.



Wednesday, November 28, 2012

RIP My Forefinger Nail

Posted by : CC At Wednesday, November 28, 2012
These nails are: 
4 Comments
I just painted my nails with a new nail polish that I bought. The color is pink, but somehow it seems like oranges. And by adding a lil mustache sticker on the top of my nail, then my beautiful nails is perfectly done! Here it is.

Saturday, November 24, 2012

Glamour Red in Action

Posted by : CC At Saturday, November 24, 2012
These nails are: 
3 Comments

Hi ladies! It has been a while I didn't post anything on this blogI've been busy lately. Not with my thesis, but busy having fun with my friends. Hahaha .. Almost a few times in a week, I hang out with them. It's kinda tired, but I have so much fun!


In addition, been a few days I didn't paint my nails. This is to neutralize my nails. You know, if you too often to polish your nails, it will change your nail color to be slightly yellowish. And it happened on my nails. My nails became yellowish slowly but sure. So I let my nails without any nail polish on it for a few daysI also had my nails done with a simple treatment that I've seen in some other nailstah's blogs. And I think that's working.


So today, I won't show you bout my newest nails. You'll see my nails in the past which I forgot to posted on this blog because some reason which I'm not really sure bout it. Lol. Here they are.


Sunday, November 18, 2012

K-Pop Idols Showing Their Gorgeous Nails

Posted by : CC At Sunday, November 18, 2012
These nails are: 
3 Comments
Holla my nails fellas~ I came again to see you all. It seems lately I've been very diligent to posting here right? Yeah, let just say, I'm addicted to blogging. Hahaha.. Err.. Not really actually. In fact, I just have a lot of free time lately.

Well, Unlike before where I always posted about my latest nails, this time I'm not going to show you off about it. Today I'm gonna talk about K-Pop Idols and their gorgeous nails.



Saturday, November 17, 2012

Success Yellow

Posted by : CC At Saturday, November 17, 2012
These nails are: 
0 Comments
When I was about to wrote this post, it was raining in my place. Ugh seriously, the weather seems more unpredictable recently, hard to predict. This morning was so hot, and then this afternoon it began to rain with downpours. Is it Global warming or the doomsday is getting closer? I dunno, but for now, I should finish this post in the first place.. XD

Soooo.. Like what it say in the title, ''SUCCESS YELLOW'', yap! This time I could say that I did it!! My nails was done very well by HANDMADE. Kekeke.. I dunno about you, but for me as a newbie in nail-art, this was a pretty good done. Just check it out first :)


Thursday, November 15, 2012

Failed Yellow

Posted by : CC At Thursday, November 15, 2012
These nails are: 
0 Comments
Holla ladies~ Here I am again to show you about my new nails. And as I said before that after bought the Aqualip and the Souffle, I couldn't hold my self to not using it as soon as possible!! And yatta~ Finally this night I'm using it!!

My first plan was using yellow polish and white souffle as dot motif throughout my nails. But then I thought that the yellow on the top half of my nail and added some spacer dot motif, was the best idea. So I decided to make that kind of motif.

After painting the yellow on the top half of my nails, I wait a while until it dried and then start scooping dry wearing white souffle as a separator with a small dot motif. But when I applied it on my nails.. this Souffle.. this Souffle.. it was so.. so watery and took a long time  to dried. When I blew a lil, the white dots was destroyed. It was going everywhere on my nails. Gosh.. I almost cried :(

In the middle of my sadness, I suddenly got an idea to just made a straight white line instead a white dots. Haha.. But then I realized, it was not really a good idea. Orz..


Wednesday, November 14, 2012

Pink Metallic

Posted by : CC At Wednesday, November 14, 2012
These nails are: 
0 Comments
Holla girls~ It's so damn hot here in my place. Everyday is a hotness!! Eventhough it's rainy season (not sure actually), but it's so so so hot, specially in the night! Remembering me of Hot Summer by f(x). Hot summer.. A hot hot summer~ XD

Monday, November 12, 2012

Grey or Purple?!

Posted by : CC At Monday, November 12, 2012
These nails are: 
0 Comments
Holla my fellas~ As I said in my last post, that I wasn't really happy with the black dots and unseen tiaras. So after I remove it from my nails, I painted my nails again with the new color. Actually the color is purple, but somehow in the photo look like grey, isn't it? Maybe because it's young purple.

Wednesday, November 7, 2012

Polkadots and Unseen Tiaras

Posted by : CC At Wednesday, November 07, 2012
These nails are: 
0 Comments
Time passes very quickly huh? I didn't realize that it's november already!! Woah.. I still haven't do anything for my thesis!! Nooo~ I'm too lazy these day. But I never lazy to polish my nails. Tehee~ XD

Forget bout my damn thesis, it just bring me in a bad mood. Well, as for today I'll show you my new nails that.. not really impress me. It just so-so. Not so beautiful or cute, but not bad at the same time. Just check this out.



 

♥ CC's NAILS ♥ Copyright © 2011 Design by Ipietoon Blogger Template | web hosting