Sunday, April 14, 2013

Fishtail Braid Nails

I'm pretty sure most of you have seen a design like this before. I actually had always wanted to make it, but for some reason it feels so difficult to make. Or maybe I just never dare to give it a try. Hahaha. Until I saw the tutorial from Lucy's fishtail tutorial which I got her blog from my friend Char, and it seems easy to make, I then try it for the first time. Here my fishtail braid nails.

Wednesday, April 10, 2013

Forza Milan

This is my first post in this April. I realized how I'm so left behind at blogging recently. Ugh, blame my bad connection. It keeps slow and I dunno what to do. Also, actually I run out of idea to make the designs. Haha. I seriously have no idea what kind of design I would like to make these days. Meanwhile here in my place, people are crazy with football stuff. I don't know exactly since when, but one by one, my friends (girls specially) starting to like football. They even buy their fav jersey team as showing their passion. From Barca, MU, Milan and even the local football team in my city. And that's made me think to make such football team design. I choose AC. Milan as the easiest (seem so) to make.


Sunday, April 14, 2013

Fishtail Braid Nails

Posted by : CC At Sunday, April 14, 2013
These nails are: 
2 Comments
I'm pretty sure most of you have seen a design like this before. I actually had always wanted to make it, but for some reason it feels so difficult to make. Or maybe I just never dare to give it a try. Hahaha. Until I saw the tutorial from Lucy's fishtail tutorial which I got her blog from my friend Char, and it seems easy to make, I then try it for the first time. Here my fishtail braid nails.

Wednesday, April 10, 2013

Forza Milan

Posted by : CC At Wednesday, April 10, 2013
These nails are: 
4 Comments
This is my first post in this April. I realized how I'm so left behind at blogging recently. Ugh, blame my bad connection. It keeps slow and I dunno what to do. Also, actually I run out of idea to make the designs. Haha. I seriously have no idea what kind of design I would like to make these days. Meanwhile here in my place, people are crazy with football stuff. I don't know exactly since when, but one by one, my friends (girls specially) starting to like football. They even buy their fav jersey team as showing their passion. From Barca, MU, Milan and even the local football team in my city. And that's made me think to make such football team design. I choose AC. Milan as the easiest (seem so) to make.


 

♥ CC's NAILS ♥ Copyright © 2011 Design by Ipietoon Blogger Template | web hosting