Sunday, May 26, 2013

Lil Mustaches Inspired From Bag

Hi all my nail fellas! I'm back again to show you my latest nails. For today, I don't have a floral design like the past three weeks. I'm afraid you probably get bored with such designs, so I changed the theme for my nails today. I got this idea from my bag which I usually used in every time I go. The color is red and there is a black lil mustache in the middle. Very lucky bcuz I still have those colors in my polishes. Here my lil mustaches inspired from bag! 

Sunday, May 19, 2013

Flower Power Part 3

Holla there~ Guess what? Yep, another flower design is on the stage for today! Hahaha. You probably already bored with floral designs that I make, but somehow I'm still excited of making it. But again this time, I dunno if this one can be called as a floral design or not, because if you see it carefully, it is not look like flowers actually. Just check it out first!

Wednesday, May 15, 2013

Flower Power Part 2

Today I'm such in a good mood to make another flower design. Yes, after making my first flower design in last week, since then I'm so excited to make it more. I also looked for some inspiration from various blogs and googling more images on the internet. And I found this design! It's simply beautiful in my eyes. And then I tried it on my nails. Here my Flower Power Part 2! I couldn't find a better name than this. Hahaha.. :p

Friday, May 10, 2013

Flower Power

Holla lovelies! I'm back with my new nails design! Today I have such a girly things to be shown. Well, I'm so in love with flowers, floral or trees designs lately. I've seen a lot of floral designs in some of my nail-fellas blogs and they all look so incredible beautiful! That's make me wanted to make it as well. And this day, I dared myself to created such a simple flowers designs. Yes, just a simple one. Bcuz this is my first time, this may not as good as you've ever seen. But mind if you check it please? I called it Flower Power :D

Sunday, May 5, 2013

Blue and White Circle Nails

This is probably the longest time I didn't post any on my blog. I was so busy with my camp stuff lately (again). I have to finish my research that has been delayed for two months. I also take an additional schedule to practice the TOEFL test as a requirement to continue my degree. That's make me have no time to deal with this blog. And you have no idea how much I miss to polish my nails again.

After passing through my busy days, finally I have a special time for my nails to be make over. I only make a simple design this time. I got this inspired from my brother's mathematics book. Lol. But actually I've seen this kind of design before somewhere, but I forget what's the name. So I only named it as Blue and White Circle nails.


Sunday, May 26, 2013

Lil Mustaches Inspired From Bag

Posted by : CC At Sunday, May 26, 2013
These nails are: 
2 Comments
Hi all my nail fellas! I'm back again to show you my latest nails. For today, I don't have a floral design like the past three weeks. I'm afraid you probably get bored with such designs, so I changed the theme for my nails today. I got this idea from my bag which I usually used in every time I go. The color is red and there is a black lil mustache in the middle. Very lucky bcuz I still have those colors in my polishes. Here my lil mustaches inspired from bag! 

Sunday, May 19, 2013

Flower Power Part 3

Posted by : CC At Sunday, May 19, 2013
These nails are: 
4 Comments
Holla there~ Guess what? Yep, another flower design is on the stage for today! Hahaha. You probably already bored with floral designs that I make, but somehow I'm still excited of making it. But again this time, I dunno if this one can be called as a floral design or not, because if you see it carefully, it is not look like flowers actually. Just check it out first!

Wednesday, May 15, 2013

Flower Power Part 2

Posted by : CC At Wednesday, May 15, 2013
These nails are: 
6 Comments
Today I'm such in a good mood to make another flower design. Yes, after making my first flower design in last week, since then I'm so excited to make it more. I also looked for some inspiration from various blogs and googling more images on the internet. And I found this design! It's simply beautiful in my eyes. And then I tried it on my nails. Here my Flower Power Part 2! I couldn't find a better name than this. Hahaha.. :p

Friday, May 10, 2013

Flower Power

Posted by : CC At Friday, May 10, 2013
These nails are: 
5 Comments
Holla lovelies! I'm back with my new nails design! Today I have such a girly things to be shown. Well, I'm so in love with flowers, floral or trees designs lately. I've seen a lot of floral designs in some of my nail-fellas blogs and they all look so incredible beautiful! That's make me wanted to make it as well. And this day, I dared myself to created such a simple flowers designs. Yes, just a simple one. Bcuz this is my first time, this may not as good as you've ever seen. But mind if you check it please? I called it Flower Power :D

Sunday, May 5, 2013

Blue and White Circle Nails

Posted by : CC At Sunday, May 05, 2013
These nails are: 
2 Comments
This is probably the longest time I didn't post any on my blog. I was so busy with my camp stuff lately (again). I have to finish my research that has been delayed for two months. I also take an additional schedule to practice the TOEFL test as a requirement to continue my degree. That's make me have no time to deal with this blog. And you have no idea how much I miss to polish my nails again.

After passing through my busy days, finally I have a special time for my nails to be make over. I only make a simple design this time. I got this inspired from my brother's mathematics book. Lol. But actually I've seen this kind of design before somewhere, but I forget what's the name. So I only named it as Blue and White Circle nails.


 

♥ CC's NAILS ♥ Copyright © 2011 Design by Ipietoon Blogger Template | web hosting