Saturday, September 14, 2013

Pink Flower

Hi lovelies, have you experienced all the pictures in your blog disappeared instantly when you changed your blog's templates in to something new? I just experienced it. I dunno how it started, but all my nails pictures were gone completely when I tried to changed my blog's template. My goodness! I had to re-upload all the pictures which were missing in all my post. Can you imagine how exhausting it is?! Ugh, I feel like my soul also missing when I saw all my pictures were gone! But now I've fixed it. And it was really tiring. As the final, I use this cute template for my blog bcuz it looks so girly! Hope you like the new look of my blog. Haha..

So for today, I've such a simple but cute manicure to show. I've made ​​a similar design before, but here I am using the color pink which is sweeter and brighter. Here they'r, my pink flower manicure!

Friday, September 6, 2013

Tribal Manicure Part 2

Hello my nail fellas! Tomorrow night I will go to my friend's wedding party. She was my classmate during high school. Oh just want you to know that most of my school friends are confirmed to be married, even some of them have children already. Can't you imagine? Just about time until my turn. Maybe. Haha..

So back to the topic, I'm planning to wear tribal dress at her wedding party. There is no particular reason. I just want to wear tribal, that's it.  And to make it matching with my nails, this time I made ​​a tribal design as well. Please welcome my tribal manicure! ^^


Tuesday, September 3, 2013

Play Music On My Nails

Girls, how was your first days in this month? Is everything goes smoothly? Here I'm still busy with a lot of stuff. Yet I always have some time to polish my nails. Like I said before, I'm on fire! Hahaha. So for today, I've such a simple manicure to show. I've actually been wanting to make this design before, but for some reason I always forget it. Until I tried googling, I then remember this cute manicure. Here my music nail art!

Sunday, September 1, 2013

Green Beetles Nail Art

Hi lovelies! Welcome to September, a cheerful September! I dunno bout you, but I have many wishes in this month. And hoping I can achieved them all. Haha. So random, I know. Well anyway, lately I feel so excited to polish my nails. It's like, I'm on fire. I have a lot of ideas through my head that wanted to be realized soon. And among those ideas, today I chose to make green beetle design. It's the easiest to get started. So here my green beetle nail art! ^^


Saturday, September 14, 2013

Pink Flower

Posted by : CC At Saturday, September 14, 2013
These nails are: 
4 Comments Link ke posting ini
Hi lovelies, have you experienced all the pictures in your blog disappeared instantly when you changed your blog's templates in to something new? I just experienced it. I dunno how it started, but all my nails pictures were gone completely when I tried to changed my blog's template. My goodness! I had to re-upload all the pictures which were missing in all my post. Can you imagine how exhausting it is?! Ugh, I feel like my soul also missing when I saw all my pictures were gone! But now I've fixed it. And it was really tiring. As the final, I use this cute template for my blog bcuz it looks so girly! Hope you like the new look of my blog. Haha..

So for today, I've such a simple but cute manicure to show. I've made ​​a similar design before, but here I am using the color pink which is sweeter and brighter. Here they'r, my pink flower manicure!

Friday, September 6, 2013

Tribal Manicure Part 2

Posted by : CC At Friday, September 06, 2013
These nails are: 
2 Comments
Hello my nail fellas! Tomorrow night I will go to my friend's wedding party. She was my classmate during high school. Oh just want you to know that most of my school friends are confirmed to be married, even some of them have children already. Can't you imagine? Just about time until my turn. Maybe. Haha..

So back to the topic, I'm planning to wear tribal dress at her wedding party. There is no particular reason. I just want to wear tribal, that's it.  And to make it matching with my nails, this time I made ​​a tribal design as well. Please welcome my tribal manicure! ^^


Tuesday, September 3, 2013

Play Music On My Nails

Posted by : CC At Tuesday, September 03, 2013
These nails are: 
0 Comments
Girls, how was your first days in this month? Is everything goes smoothly? Here I'm still busy with a lot of stuff. Yet I always have some time to polish my nails. Like I said before, I'm on fire! Hahaha. So for today, I've such a simple manicure to show. I've actually been wanting to make this design before, but for some reason I always forget it. Until I tried googling, I then remember this cute manicure. Here my music nail art!

Sunday, September 1, 2013

Green Beetles Nail Art

Posted by : CC At Sunday, September 01, 2013
These nails are: 
4 Comments
Hi lovelies! Welcome to September, a cheerful September! I dunno bout you, but I have many wishes in this month. And hoping I can achieved them all. Haha. So random, I know. Well anyway, lately I feel so excited to polish my nails. It's like, I'm on fire. I have a lot of ideas through my head that wanted to be realized soon. And among those ideas, today I chose to make green beetle design. It's the easiest to get started. So here my green beetle nail art! ^^


 

♥ CC's NAILS ♥ Copyright © 2011 Design by Ipietoon Blogger Template | web hosting