Wednesday, January 30, 2013

I'm in Love With My Strawberry Nails

I feel like, I just celebrated the new year with my friends yesterday. Well I mean, a few days away would be coming in February. Indeed, time is very quickly passed to me. And  for closing this month, I would like to present my masterpieces to all of you. Hahaha.. Lemme introduce, my strawberry nails.. :)


Sunday, January 27, 2013

The Sweetest Birthday Ever!

When I woke up in the morning, my dad sing a happy birthday song in front of my sleepy face. Aw~ Daddy, I never thought you could be so sweet! <3

Yes, yesterday was one of the most beautiful day for me. It was my birthday in 22 years old. Yippie! HAPPY BIRTHDAY CC!! HAPPY GETTING OLD MY SELF! Haha.. After waiting for few days, my birthday finally arrived, and I am very happy to celebrate it with people I love. With my beloved parents, my lil brother, and sure with my dear friends. Also, many people congratulating me, from people on my facebookon twitter, in text, in bbm, or comes directly to me just to say it in front of me. 

And I, who have no patience to wait for my birthday, so eager to make a birthday nail design. I am looking for ideas on some sites like I usually do, and I ended up getting a cute design and suitable for birthday theme. Here they are! (WARNING : Brace your self. I'll spam a lot of pictures today :D)


Sunday, January 20, 2013

Simple But Sweet Polkadots

I was bored and didn't know what to do to kill my boredom. I know that watch tv, play games and sleep couldn't help me. So I decided to play with my precious nail polish.

But again, I also didn't know what design I want to make. I could just wearing some stickers that I've bought before, but my nails aren't that long to be applied with stickers. So I'll go with handmade.

I'm looking for ideas on some of my blog subscriptions, and polkadot motif attract my attention. Blue and white polka-dot more precisely. A very very sweet combination. Then I decided to make a simple polkadots motif as a way to relieve my boredom. Here they are! :)


Saturday, January 19, 2013

Pinky Glitter

I used to wear stickers in the past, but now I became a little addicted to handmade. Yeah, now I'm happy with handmade rather than using stickers. Why? Because first, it is easier to clean. Second, more economical because I don't have to buy a sticker. Third, there is a certain satisfaction to our own design. So yeah, Handmad FTW! XD

But lately, I'm out of ideas to create a new designs. I've been googling and exploring on people blogs to find ideas, but nothing seems to really make my passion peaked. Haha.. Well, there's a few, but because it seems too difficult to make, I'd give up before trying. Orz. I'm a newbie after all. Don't ever forget that.. -__-''

So now, I won't use stickers, morever handmade. I just rely on nail polish that I bought recently. Lol. It was Pinky Glitter! Check this out~ :D



Monday, January 14, 2013

Addicted To Leopard

I've seen all kinds of animal print design, but I never thought that leopard would make me so addicted. Yeah, after seeing a tutorial on one of my favorite blogs, I think that it isn't too difficult to make. And I started to polish on my nails. Please welcome, my babies Leopard :D


Monday, January 7, 2013

Play With Colors In New Year

Just a few hours ago since I wrote the last post. Lol. I have nothing to do, so I get bored and try to make another post. And here it is, Play With Colors In New Year.. :D

Actually I should posted it in the beginning of this year because this nails about New Year theme, but somehow, it just end up right now. Just check it out first.

Liebster Award!

Holla everyone, I'm back again after 1 year has been disappeared (my last post was in december 2012, and now it's already 2013, so it's 1 year right? :p). First let me say, HAPPY NEW YEAR 2013 my fellas! I've been through a lot of things in 2012, so many things. I hope I can be a better person in this new year.. :)

So for today, it's maybe too late, but still I want to post this one. LIEBSTER AWARD finally get on the stage Ladies and Gentlemen! Hahaha.. :D

Wednesday, January 30, 2013

I'm in Love With My Strawberry Nails

Posted by : CC At Wednesday, January 30, 2013
These nails are: 
2 Comments
I feel like, I just celebrated the new year with my friends yesterday. Well I mean, a few days away would be coming in February. Indeed, time is very quickly passed to me. And  for closing this month, I would like to present my masterpieces to all of you. Hahaha.. Lemme introduce, my strawberry nails.. :)


Sunday, January 27, 2013

The Sweetest Birthday Ever!

Posted by : CC At Sunday, January 27, 2013
These nails are: 
4 Comments
When I woke up in the morning, my dad sing a happy birthday song in front of my sleepy face. Aw~ Daddy, I never thought you could be so sweet! <3

Yes, yesterday was one of the most beautiful day for me. It was my birthday in 22 years old. Yippie! HAPPY BIRTHDAY CC!! HAPPY GETTING OLD MY SELF! Haha.. After waiting for few days, my birthday finally arrived, and I am very happy to celebrate it with people I love. With my beloved parents, my lil brother, and sure with my dear friends. Also, many people congratulating me, from people on my facebookon twitter, in text, in bbm, or comes directly to me just to say it in front of me. 

And I, who have no patience to wait for my birthday, so eager to make a birthday nail design. I am looking for ideas on some sites like I usually do, and I ended up getting a cute design and suitable for birthday theme. Here they are! (WARNING : Brace your self. I'll spam a lot of pictures today :D)


Sunday, January 20, 2013

Simple But Sweet Polkadots

Posted by : CC At Sunday, January 20, 2013
These nails are: 
2 Comments
I was bored and didn't know what to do to kill my boredom. I know that watch tv, play games and sleep couldn't help me. So I decided to play with my precious nail polish.

But again, I also didn't know what design I want to make. I could just wearing some stickers that I've bought before, but my nails aren't that long to be applied with stickers. So I'll go with handmade.

I'm looking for ideas on some of my blog subscriptions, and polkadot motif attract my attention. Blue and white polka-dot more precisely. A very very sweet combination. Then I decided to make a simple polkadots motif as a way to relieve my boredom. Here they are! :)


Saturday, January 19, 2013

Pinky Glitter

Posted by : CC At Saturday, January 19, 2013
These nails are: 
2 Comments
I used to wear stickers in the past, but now I became a little addicted to handmade. Yeah, now I'm happy with handmade rather than using stickers. Why? Because first, it is easier to clean. Second, more economical because I don't have to buy a sticker. Third, there is a certain satisfaction to our own design. So yeah, Handmad FTW! XD

But lately, I'm out of ideas to create a new designs. I've been googling and exploring on people blogs to find ideas, but nothing seems to really make my passion peaked. Haha.. Well, there's a few, but because it seems too difficult to make, I'd give up before trying. Orz. I'm a newbie after all. Don't ever forget that.. -__-''

So now, I won't use stickers, morever handmade. I just rely on nail polish that I bought recently. Lol. It was Pinky Glitter! Check this out~ :D



Monday, January 14, 2013

Addicted To Leopard

Posted by : CC At Monday, January 14, 2013
These nails are: 
2 Comments
I've seen all kinds of animal print design, but I never thought that leopard would make me so addicted. Yeah, after seeing a tutorial on one of my favorite blogs, I think that it isn't too difficult to make. And I started to polish on my nails. Please welcome, my babies Leopard :D


Monday, January 7, 2013

Play With Colors In New Year

Posted by : CC At Monday, January 07, 2013
These nails are: 
4 Comments
Just a few hours ago since I wrote the last post. Lol. I have nothing to do, so I get bored and try to make another post. And here it is, Play With Colors In New Year.. :D

Actually I should posted it in the beginning of this year because this nails about New Year theme, but somehow, it just end up right now. Just check it out first.

Liebster Award!

Posted by : CC At Monday, January 07, 2013
These nails are: 
2 Comments
Holla everyone, I'm back again after 1 year has been disappeared (my last post was in december 2012, and now it's already 2013, so it's 1 year right? :p). First let me say, HAPPY NEW YEAR 2013 my fellas! I've been through a lot of things in 2012, so many things. I hope I can be a better person in this new year.. :)

So for today, it's maybe too late, but still I want to post this one. LIEBSTER AWARD finally get on the stage Ladies and Gentlemen! Hahaha.. :D

 

♥ CC's NAILS ♥ Copyright © 2011 Design by Ipietoon Blogger Template | web hosting